Monday, July 5, 2010

Yeah, I still own this shindig

Why you would dig someone's shins I can't say.

To say what the last guy did but better:
For those of you who play WoW with any of us, we are now on Us-Ursin.
Things to know:
the guild (which is not owned or operated by myself or Jed) is The Oasis Contingent
we are Alliance
if you do not like the above said faction, why don't you go read a razorblade. And by read I mean eat.
As best as I can figure out, Ursin has the following problems: Most of the alliance are in their 40s and married, so people who care about PVP are dead or not there. Good thing there are a million horde.
Oh wait.
The economy is okaaay I suppose, Silver doesn't sell for 200g a stack.

I could post something I made up here, but I haven't made a whole lot.
If I can figure out how to get my Flash up here....
Nope. Can't figure out how to do that.
OH well.
You could find it on newgrounds. It's bad.
Jimmy meets AkuAku I believe...

Thursday, July 1, 2010


We were dead. Now we have returned. Bearing gifts. Of internets.


Pendulum has a new album! Immersion. It is amazing music. Go listen to it on YouTube.

Ursin is the place to be! We are The Oasis Contingent. We fail raid. Come, join the revelry, ain't it Nifty?

In late news, SC2 is out. I have not played it. I have seen it played, and it looks very pretty. I still don't know if I will get it at any point soon.

I have finally given in. I began playing WoW during the winter. I have a priest, his name is Rezo (the Red Priest). I am very proud of him. He likes to PvP.


We came back. Now there will be more than you can handle. Fly, Flail, Slaughter!

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Monday, November 2, 2009

Fuck you, I used Antibody Beam

Everyone is up in arms and shit about the flu, or the pig flu, or the bird flu, or the "Guys our government is totally bullshit and we're going to all die in nuclear holocaust" flu.

Well I got one.


It's the flu, guise. It happens every year.

Fucking scientists...


Monday, October 26, 2009

I have a feeling this shouldn't be allowed


Don't argue, you say "Da".

Maybe if you use V.A.T.S. You'd be okay, but mind you don't run out of AP or else the Enclave will get you.

Monday, October 19, 2009

Ring Ring Ring!

We're going to play "What pisses Jaek off?!?!?!??!"

:D :D :D

Starting on this fine monday morning with:

People who show up in the middle of conversations and either ask for an explanation of the previous part of the conversation or who make some crude sexual joke based on what they heard when they showed up.

Kill them with fire.